Book directly and enjoy the best price!

9.3 on Booking.com and 4.8 on Google – thank you for rating us so highly!

See what our guests value most about our apartments in Grzybowo – and plan your own seaside break.

Location
People
Arrival date
Date of departure

There is no better recommendation than the words of guests who have already stayed with us. That’s why we are delighted to share our results: a score of 9.3 – “Wonderful” – on Booking.com and 4.8 out of 5 on Google Maps.

This is not a one-off result but an average of reviews collected since our very first seasons – dozens of ratings on Booking.com and more than a hundred on Google. Behind each of them is someone’s holiday, romantic weekend or family trip to the seaside. Every single one motivates us to keep improving – thank you!

What do guests rate us most highly for?

Booking.com shows not only an overall score but also average ratings in individual categories. Here are ours (out of 10):

9.7Cleanliness
9.7Comfort
9.6Location
9.4Facilities
9.2Staff
9.2Value for money

Let’s take a closer look at what lies behind these numbers.

Cleanliness 9.7 and comfort 9.7 – just like home, only by the sea

Cleanliness and comfort earn our highest scores – and that’s no coincidence. We prepare every apartment before each arrival with attention to detail: fresh bed linen and towels, clean, fresh-smelling interiors and comfortable beds. The apartments are spacious, bright and designed for real relaxation – so that after a day on the beach you look forward to coming back.

Location 9.6 – close to the beach and the coastal forest

Grzybowo is a charming small village right next to Kołobrzeg – quiet and green, yet close to everything you need on holiday. The beach is within walking distance, and the coastal forest begins right nearby. In their reviews, guests particularly often praise the location and the spacious balconies and terraces – the perfect spot for your morning coffee.

Facilities 9.4 – pool, SPA and fully equipped kitchens

From May to the end of October, guests of Posesja Plażowa can enjoy a covered pool with heated water – open 4:00–8:00 pm on weekdays and 10:00 am–7:00 pm at weekends. There is also a SPA area with a sauna and a hot tub. The apartments have fully equipped kitchens and free Wi-Fi, and there is free parking at the properties.

Staff 9.2 and value for money 9.2

We make sure your stay is easy from the very start: clear information before arrival, quick contact and help on site. And you will always find the best price with us – by booking directly on our website.

Table set with lemonade – an apartment ready for guests

What our guests say

Posesja Plażowa Apartments is a place I recommend to anyone looking for comfortable accommodation in a charming area. The apartments are very spacious and furnished with great attention to detail. A large car park and a location right next to the coastal forest.

Ania & Patryk, Warsaw

New holiday apartments in the best part of the coast. A small, peaceful village, easy to get to, with good transport links. The apartments at Posesja Kapitańska have a direct path to the sea. Great.

Krzysztof, Szczecin

In reviews on Booking.com and Google, guests most often mention the great location, large balconies and terraces, cleanliness and the excellent equipment of the apartments. You can read all reviews – including those that help us get even better – directly on Booking.com and Google.

Every apartment is different

We have more than 60 apartments – each decorated in its own style. Bright Scandinavian interiors, loft-style brick walls, nature-inspired wallpapers… Here are a few of them:

Welcome to the seaside!

Autumn on the Baltic has a charm of its own: empty beaches, golden light and long walks through the coastal forest – and the pool is open until the end of October. Choose your dates, check availability and book your apartment directly with us. See you in Grzybowo!

Ratings according to Booking.com and Google – as of 25 September 2026.

See also

Blog posts you may find interesting

Find us on Instagram

Get inspired by beautiful views and places on the Baltic Sea